Daily Coach Service Donegal - Derry - Belfast
 

Timetable

DONEGAL-BELFAST BUS TIMES
BELFAST-DONEGAL BUS TIMES

DONEGAL-BELFAST


Please check Latest News for timetable alterations for Bank Holidays or contact us.

TOWNSTOPSMON-THURFRIDAYSATURDAY SUNDAY
AnnagryCar Park7.45am7.45am, -----------7.45am-----------, 5.00pm
Crolly Paidi Óg 7.50am7.50am,-----------7.50am -----------,5.05pm
Bunbeg Crossroads8.00am8.00am, 12.30pm8.00am9.30am, 5.15pm
Luineach Andy Ward's8.05am8.05am, 12.35pm8.05am9.35am, 5.20pm
Gortahork Óstán Loch Altan8.15am 8.15am, 12.50pm8.15am9.50am, 5.35pm
FalcarraghBank of Ireland8.20am 8.20am, 12.55pm8.20am9.55am, 5.40pm
DunfanaghySquare8.35am8.35am, 1.05pm8.35am 10.05am, 5.55pm
Port na BlaghPort na Blagh8.40am8.40am, 1.10pm8.40am 10.10am, 6.00pm
CreesloughCar Park8.45am8.45am, 1.15pm8.45am10.15am, 6.05pm
TermonLagoon8.55am8.55am, 1.25pm8.55am10.25am, 6.15pm
KilmacrennanCrossroads9.00am9.00am, 1.30pm9.00am10.30am, 6.20pm
LetterkennyStation Roundabout9.30am9.30am, 2.00pm 9.30am 10.50am, 6.45pm
DerryWater Street10.00am10.00am, 2.30pm 10.00am 11.20am, 7.15pm
DungivenBus Stop10.30am10.30am, 3.00pm 10.30am 11.50am, 7.45pm
ToomeBy Pass11.00am11.00am, 3.30pm 11.00am 12.20pm, 8.15pm
BelfastJury's Hotel11.40am11.40am, 4.10pm11.40am12.55pm, 8.55pm


Note above times are approximate.
Delays may be caused by traffic or otherwise.
.

BELFAST-DONEGAL


Please check Latest News for Bank Holiday timetable alterations or contact us.

TOWNSTOPSMON-THURFRIDAYSATURDAYSUNDAY
BelfastJury's Hotel5.30pm1.45pm, 5.30pm5.30pm3.45pm, 9.15pm
ToomeBy Pass6.00pm2.20pm, 6.00pm6.00pm4.15pm, 9.45pm
DungivenBus Stop6.30pm2.55pm, 6.30pm6.30pm4.45pm, 10.15pm
DerryWater St, beside Library7.00pm3.30pm, 7.00pm 7.00pm5.15pm, l0.40pm
LetterkennyStation Roundabout7.30pm4.00pm, 7.30pm7.30pm 5.45pm, 11.l0pm
KilmacrennanCrossroads7.40pm4.10pm, 7.40pm7.40pm5.55pm, 11.20pm
TermonLagoon7.45pm4.15pm, 7.45pm7.45pm6.00pm, 11.25pm
CreesloughCar Park7.55pm4.20pm, 7.55pm7.55pm6.05pm, 11.35pm
Port na BlaghPort na Blagh8.00pm4.25pm, 8.10pm8.10pm6.10pm, 11.40pm
DunfanaghySquare8.05pm4.30pm, 8.05pm8.05pm6.15pm, 11.50pm
FalcarraghBank of Ireland8.20pm4.45pm, 8.20pm8.20pm6.30pm, 12 midnight
GortahorkÓstán Loch Altan8.25pm4.50pm, 8.25pm8.25pm6.35pm, 12.05am
LuineachAndy Ward's8.35pm5.00pm, 8.35pm 8.35pm 6.45pm, 12.15am
BunbegCrossroads8.40pm5.05pm, 8.40pm 8.40pm 6.50pm, 12.20am
CrollyPaidi Óg8.50pm5.15pm, 8.50pm 8.50pm 7.00pm, ----------
AnnagryCar Park8.55pm5.20pm, 8.55pm8.55pm7.05pm, ----------

Note above times are approximate.
Delays may be caused by traffic or otherwise.

Time table arrangements for Sunday and Monday may change during Bank Holidays.
Please check Latest News or with any of our contact numbers.

 Connections for Belfast Airports and Ferry Terminals.

Donegal - Coleraine - Donegal during college term only

PRIVATE HIRE - TOURS - DAY TRIPS